Notice: Undefined property: WP_Error::$cat_ID in /home/isoc/ on line 32
Internet accessibility center was named after Armen Nazaryan
Internet accessibility center  of the House of Culture of Blind and Visually impaired people created by the Internet Society Armenia Chapter and ISOC AM NGO was named after recently passed away Vice-President of the ISOC AM NGO, Armen Nazaryan. Many people including guests from Moscow took part in the solemn ceremony.
Lectures to the use of the Arduino Controllers in IoT
Internet Society Armenia Chapter is launching a series of lectures and laboratory work related to the use of the Arduino Controllers in IoT. Classes will begin on Saturday, September 15 at 12:00 and will be held at the Cultural Center For the Blind, located at the Nikoghayos Tigranyan Str., 15 Building. The auditorium is located on the 3rd floor of the building, in the Internet access center. Classes are free. Classes will be led by Vahan Misakyan, Karen Yerznkanyan and Avetik Yesayan. If you are interested, feel free to mail to