December 14, 2012, Dubai, UAE:ISOC AM Vice-president, Grigori Saghyan, took part in the WCIT conference. Signatories of the Final Acts:
December 8, 2012.ISOC AM co-sponsored the  ArmNet 2012 conference. Armnetawards: The best Armenian websites.
October 14-18, 2012. ISOC AM Vice-President, Grigori Saghyan, participated in ICANN 45 meeting in Toronto
Sep 24-28, 2012. ISOC AM Vice-President, Albert Toneyan, and Board member, AMNIC manager, Hrant Dadivanyan participated in the RIPE 65 meeting in Amsterdam.
September 20, 2012. ISOC AM launched a web space security monitoring web site
September 11-13, 2012.ISOC AM Board member, Anna Karakhanyan participated in the Fifth International conference for ccTLD registries and registrars of CIS, Central and Eastern Europe in Budva, Montenegro. Anna Karakhanyan made a  presentation on Administraton of AM domain.:
August 25-26, 2012. ISOC AM member, Arman Atoyan, participated in the Campus Party Europe in Berlin – Germany’s largest technology festival. Campus Party is the biggest electronic entertainment event in the world. It’s a weeklong, 24-hours-a-day technology festival for thousands of “campuseros” – hackers, developers, gamers and geeks. Equipped with computers and other toys, they camp on-site and immerse themselves in a truly unique environment.
August 2012. Workshop “ISOC position on ACTA, SOPA and PIPA”
July 2012. Presentation of Jovan Kurbalija’s book “Internet Governance” published in Armenian
July 6, 2012. IPv6 day in Armenia. ISOC Armenia and ASNET-AM organized an IPv6 day in Armenia. A. Petrosyan made a presentation on the upgrade of Armenia academic and research network to IPv6 readiness. I.Mkrtumyan made a  presentationon the state of IPv6 in Armenia and the problems to be solved.
June 15, 2012.< The ISOC AM organized a round table at the Digitec Business Forum-to discuss the issue of past/present and Future of
June 7, 2012. The ISOC Community Grants Programme Committee has selected ISOC AM Chapter’s project: “Creation of Internet Availability Center at the Cultural Center of the Armenian Society of Blind and Visually Impaired People” for funding.
April 22-24, 2012 ISOC AM member Karen Gasparyan took part in the Global INET 2012 conference.
January 2012. ICANN, USA. ISOC AM became a member of ALAC of ICANN.