February 28, 2017. Yerevan, Armenia.ISOC AM published a final report on “Internet radio for people with visual impairments” BTN grant.
February 28, 2017. Brussels, Belgium, CENTR.The information about ISOC AM program for rural libraries was published in theCENTRnews.
February 22-23, 2017. Amsterdam, Netherlands.ISOC AM project manager Ani Mkrtchyan took part in the European Chapters meeting 2017 with a presentation, based on the survey of the Internet users’ trust.
February 17, 2017. Yerevan, Armenia. ISOC AM organized a workshop on Global Internet Society for the new ISOC AM members. Igor Mkrtumyan made a presentation “Global Internet Society: Mission, History, and Structure”.
February 15, 2017. Yerevan, Armenia. An ISOC AM organized a workshop on children safety. Karen Gasparyan (Cybersec.am) made a presentation on ways to provide children’s safety in the Internet.